The Gospel of Mark


  1. The Gospel of Mark // Week 21 // From Monster to Missionary

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: October 18, 2026




  2. The Gospel of Mark // Week 20 // Greater Than The Storm

    Speaker: Andy Norris
    Sermon Date: October 11, 2026




  3. The Gospel of Mark // Week 19 // The Mustard Seed

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: September 27, 2026




  4. The Gospel of Mark // Week 18 // Trust the Process

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: September 13, 2026




  5. The Gospel of Mark // Week 17 // The Light Has Come

    Speaker: Andy Norris
    Sermon Date: September 6, 2026




  6. The Gospel of Mark // Week 16 // Fruit & Money

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: August 30, 2026




  7. The Gospel of Mark // Week 15 // When Jesus Does A Heart Cath

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: August 23, 2026




  8. The Gospel of Mark // Week 14 // Jesus vs. Satan

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: August 16, 2026




  9. The Gospel of Mark // Week 13 // The Unforgivable Sin

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: August 9, 2026




  10. The Gospel of Mark // Week 12 // Who’s Your Family?

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: August 2, 2026




  11. The Gospel of Mark // Week 11 // The 12 Bad News Bears

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: July 19, 2026




  12. The Gospel of Mark // Week 10 // Sabbath Rest for Weary Souls

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: July 12, 2026




  13. The Gospel of Mark // Week 9 // Taylor Swift, Sausage Balls, and New Wine

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: June 28, 2026




  14. The Gospel of Mark // Week 8 // Tax-Collectors & Sinners

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: June 21, 2026




  15. The Gospel of Mark // Week 7 // The King Who Forgives

    Speaker: Andy Norris
    Sermon Date: June 14, 2026




  16. The Gospel of Mark // Week 6 // The Master’s Touch

    Speaker: Jay Mills
    Sermon Date: June 7, 2026




  17. The Gospel of Mark // Week 5 // The Compassion of the King

    Speaker: Andy Norris
    Sermon Date: May 31, 2026




  18. The Gospel of Mark // Week 4 // The Invasion Begins

    Speaker: Andy Norris
    Sermon Date: May 24, 2026




  19. The Gospel of Mark // Week 2 // He Bore Our Sins

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: May 10, 2026




  20. The Gospel of Mark // Week 1 // The Greatest

    Speaker: Jamus Edwards
    Sermon Date: May 3, 2026